Home > Live Jazz Shows > Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of June 22nd 2018

Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of June 22nd 2018

Post image for Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of June 22nd 2018

by Andrew Patton on June 21, 2018

Friday, June 22nd

Anna Paolucci at Pearl Market – The Ohio Statehouse Lawn – 10:30am
ComFest 2018 – Goodale Park – Noon to 11pm
Andrew Waters – Vittoria Ristorante – 6pm
Dylan Bram and Gabe Koempel Duo – Oscar’s of Dublin – 6pm
Marty Quinn & Friends – Brothers Drake – 6pm
Dave PowersHyde Park Arlington – 6:30pm
Richard Lopez Trio – Black Point – 7pm
Hosea’s State of Mind – The Idle-A-While (East Side) – 8pm
Too Many Zooz – The Columbus Athenaeum (Downtown) – 9pm
Whirlybirds – Rambling House (Old North Columbus) – 10pm
ChickenHawk BirdGetters Post Comfest Offensive with Johnson Family Funk – Brothers Drake – 10pm

Saturday, June 23rd

ComFest 2018 – Goodale Park – 11am to 10pm
Honk, Wail & Moan at Summer Concert – Delaware County Arts Castle – 4:15pm
Jazz Jam in memory of Gene Walker – Lincoln Cafe – 6pm
Gabe Koempel – Camelot Cellars (Olde Towne East) – 6pm
Local ‘n Live: RedHotBux – Campus Gateway Beer Garden – 6pm
Bobby Floyd Trio – Hyde Park (Arlington) – 7pm
Nostalgics Big Band Concert and Dance – Olivedale Center Ballroom (Lancaster) – 7pm
Renee Goodwin Trio – Black Point – 7:30pm
Miles Davis Tribute with Mike Wade – Notes – 8pm
Jerry Powell Quartet – Canabar (King-Lincoln Bronzeville) – 10pm

Sunday, June 24th

ComFest 2018 – Goodale Park – 11am to 8pm
Doug Neel – Market District Kitchen & Bar (Bexley) – 11:30am
Erik Augis Trio – Third and Hollywood – 11:30am
Kristan Omor Acoustic Duo – The Crest Gastropub on Parsons – 11:30am
Dave Powers Trio – Inniswood Metro Gardens (Westerville) – 3pm
Family Paint Shop And Jazz with William Brady Project Band – Evita’s Beauty & Barber Salon (Whitehall) – 3:30pm
Bexley Jazz in the Park Series: Columbus Video Game Ensemble – Havenwood Park – 4pm
Bobby Floyd Showcase: Colin Lazarski with the Bobby Floyd Trio – Notes – 6pm
Jeff McCargish and Chris Saetti – Barcelona – 6pm
Tom & Ian Carroll – BrewDog Short North – 6pm
Sounds of Summer Concert Series: Brian Michael Smith with the John Vermeulen Octet – Alum Creek Park Amphitheater (Westerville) – 6:30pm
Summer Concert: Dr. Tony’s Ragtime Band – Park of Roses Gazebo (Clintonville) – 7pm
Wally Mitchel Deluxe – Dick’s Den – 8pm
Hoo Doo Soul Band – Rumba Cafe – 10pm

Previous post:

Next post: