Home > Live Jazz Shows > Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of October 26th 2018

Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of October 26th 2018

Post image for Live Jazz in Columbus, Weekend of October 26th 2018

by Andrew Patton on October 25, 2018

Friday, October 26th

Andrew Waters – Vittoria Ristorante – 6pm
Simon Sweet – Hyde Park Arlington – 6:30pm
Dave DeWitt TRio – Black Point – 7pm
The Crucible – Filament at The Vanderelli Room (Franklinton) – 7pm
NexLevel – The Idle-A-While Supper Club (East Side) – 8pm
Emerald City Swing Orchestra – Emerald City Ballroom (Dublin) – 8pm
R Lawrence Project – Jeff Ruby’s Steakhouse (Downtown) – 8:30pm
Jerry Powell Quartet – The Savoy Club (East Side) – 9pm
Liquid Crystal Project & Mistar Anderson – King Avenue Five (Grandview area) – 9pm
John Householder Trio – Rishi Sushi Kitchen & Bar (Downtown) – 9pm
Tony Monaco Quartet – Dick’s Den – 10pm

Saturday, October 27th

Jazz Jam in memory of Gene Walker – LAST LINCOLN JAM OF 2018Lincoln Cafe – 6pm
Gabe Koempel – Camelot Cellars (Olde Towne East) – 6pm
Waves de Aché at Yacht Rock Anniversary Parking Lot Party – The Daily Growler German Village/Brewery District – 6pm
Urban Jazz Coalition – The Pelican Room (Downtown) – 7pm
Dave DeWitt TRio – Hyde Park (Arlington) – 7pm
Jim Storch, Troy Kunkler, Unquiet Slumbers with Nick Weckman – It Looks Like It’s Open Studio (Clintonville) – 7pm
Natalie Adams Trio – Black Point – 7:30pm
Dan Rowan Quartet – Jeff Ruby’s Steakhouse – 9pm
E-Flat featuring Najoura – The Savoy Club – 9pm
Holla-Ween Weekend with Largemouth Brass Band – The Shrunken Head – 9pm

Sunday, October 28th

Doug Neel with Stan Smith – Market District Kitchen & Bar (Bexley) – 11am
Erik Augis Trio – Third and Hollywood – 11:30am
Anna and the Consequences – The Victoria Opera House (Baltimore, OH) – 2pm
Alex Schrock Trio – Wolf’s Ridge Brewing Taproom (Downtown) – 3pm
Smooth & Soulful Sunday Brunch with Rhythmic Fusion – The Idle-A-While Supper Club – 3pm
The Return of Bungalow Jazz at Becky’s Barn with Dave DeWitt Trio (Delaware) – 3pm
Hamiet Bluiett Memorial with The JazzPoetry Ensemble – Dick’s Den – 5pm
Bobby Floyd Showcase: Bobby Floyd Trio with John Schwab – Notes – 6pm
Scott Brooks – Barcelona – 6pm
Wally Mitchel – Dick’s Den – 8pm
Bed by 11: Small Songs – Brothers Drake – 8pm
Toxic Euphoria, featuring members of Birdshack – Halloween Show – Natalie’s – 8pm
Hoo Doo Soul Band – Rumba Cafe – 10pm

Previous post:

Next post: